UPTET Sample Papers PDF Download Free in Hindi with Answer

UPTET Sample Papers

Uttar Pradesh Board issued the recruitment form earlier as to hire the aspirants for position of class I to V / VI to VIII
Teacher. Lots of candidates have already applied for it and now willing to participate in the UPTET examination for job in teaching sector. If you want to pass in this reputed examination with good marks then you need to download UPTET Sample Papers in PDF format via official site of Uttar Pradesh Board that is upbasiceduboard.gov.in via online process. We have updated Sample Questions of UPTET which will very useful for applicants who are going to appear in Uttar Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test. 

Uttar Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test will conduct in two papers according to the level of applicants. Paper I is operated for applicants who have applied for class I to V teachers post and Paper II is conduct for them, applicants who have applied for class VI to VIII teachers post.

UPTET Updates & Preparation Material
Large numbers of candidates have applied for this job notice. So, the competition on available post is also tough. In order to get high score in the Uttar Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test, applicants will have to well prepare for this examination. To get merit list in examination continue preparation for all candidates is compulsory. For the sake of those job grabbers, we have updated the UPTET Sample Papers along with answers to give proper guidance for applicants.

Candidates may read some best related books for their help of UPTET Exam Preparation & can also use notes, videos & others to obtain job on applied position. Appliers may cover good marks in the upcoming examination through UPTET Previous Year Question Papers. The direct link to download UPTET Previous Year Question Papers is published below on this web page in the last. From here applied contenders can check UPTET Syllabus to take help in their preparation.

Short Details of upbasiceduboard.gov.in Model Papers

Name of the Organization – Uttar Pradesh Board

Page Include Information about – UPTET Sample Papers

Date of Exam –Available shortly

Status – Available soon

Official website – upbasiceduboard.gov.in

upbasiceduboard.gov.in Previous Year Question Papers

UPTET Syllabus for Paper I
Questions are asked from the following courses:
Child development and pedagogy
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
30 marks
Environmental Studies
30 marks
UPTET Syllabus for Paper II:
Child development and pedagogy
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
Mathematics & Science
60 marks
Social Studies
60 marks
UPTET Model Question Papers
Question.1: Choose the correct order of words
A) Do you live where?
B) Do live you where?
C) Where do you live?
D) Where you live do?
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.2: Which of the following has a correct sentence pattern?
A) He gave her a book
B) He gave a book her
C) He her gave a book
D) He a book gave her
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.3: Complete the following sentence with the correct option : The sky suddenly became …………
A) Darkly
B) Dark
C) Darkness
D) Darken
Answer: Correct option is B

Question.4: Which one of the following words is a noun ?
A) Write
B) Wrote
C) Written
D) Writer
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.5: Supply the correct pronoun : Arun and Lata have a house. ………… house is quite big
A) Their
B) His
C) Her
D) Theirs
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.6: Pick out the verb from the following:
A) Create
B) Creation
C) Creator
D) Creativity
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.7: Select the correct verb form: Sachin has ………….. many records.
A) Brokened
B) Broken
C) Broke
D) Dreakened
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.8: Fill in the correct form of the verb : The train had left before I …………. the station.
A) Reached
B) Had reached
C) Was reach
D) Was reached
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.9: Complete the following sentence : If we …………….. a lottery. we will buy a car.
A) Will win
B) Have won
C) Won
D) Win
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.10: Supply an appropriate determiner : 1 have ……………… glass of milk every morning.
A) The
B) A
C) Any
D) Some
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.11: The temporary change in behavior due to continuous exposure to stimuli is called
A) Habituation
B) Learning
C) Temporary learning
D) Motivation.
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.12: The teachers should not use which of the following ways to change the attitudes of students?
A) Coercive persuasion
B) Repetition of idea or assertion
C) Endorsement by an admired person
D) Association of the message with a good feeling.
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.13: Which of the following statements regarding achievement motive is true ?
A) Achievement motive is necessary for survival
B) If the satisfaction of personal potentialities is emphasized, the achievement motive may be classified as a growth motive
C) If the stress is on competition among people, the achievement motive can be considered a social motive
D) All of these
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.14: During 6 to 10 years children start taking interest in
A) Religion
B) Human body
C) Sex
D) School.
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.15: Which theory believes that human mind is like an iceberg mostly hidden and has three levels of consciousness?
A) Trait theory
B) Type theory
C) Psychoanalytical theory
D) Behaviorist theory.
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.16: Some people say that whenever anger draws upon children, they go to play. Until they feel better which of the defence mechanisms is represented by this behavior?
A) Projection
B) Displacement
C) Reaction formation
D) Sublimation.
Answer: Correct option is B

Question.17: Adjustment means accommodating oneself to various circumstances in order to satisfy
A) Others
B) Motives
C) Goals
D) Needs
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.18: Which of the following behaviors is not a manifestation of emotional disturbance?
A) Delinquency
B) Bullying nature
C) Truancy
D) Autism
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.19: A provision for education for the children with disabilities can be done through
A) Inclusive education
B) Mainstreaming
C) Integration
D) None of these.
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.20: Which of the following is not a characteristic of mental retardation ?
A) I.Q. between 25 to 70
B) Learning in a slow pace and unable to do the activities of daily routine
C) Poor adaptation with the environment
D) Poor interpersonal relations.
Answer: Correct option is D

Note: for any other info, applicants are required to check the Official Website.

Take a Look on Below Table

Latest Government Jobs Engineering Jobs
10th/12th Pass Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
Police Jobs in India Latest Employment News
Rojgar Samachar Tips to Download Admit Card
Written Exam Tips Career Management Tips
English Improvement Tips Interview Tips


Post a Comment