Mahagenco Previous Papers Download AE, JE Old Question Papers PDF

Mahagenco Previous Papers

Organization had published a job advertisement to select educated & promising applicants for the posts of Junior Engineer/
Assistant Engineer. Big numbers of applicants had applied for Mahagenco Job notification before now. All contenders who have applied successfully they will have to download the Mahagenco Previous Year Papers because it is the very significant for examination preparation of Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer. We are telling you that with the assist of JE/AE Question Papers, you may obtain go knowledge about examination of the Mahagenco JE/ AE.

So, eligible applicants should download the Mahagenco JE/ AE Model Papers & Sample Papers along with Solutions through this web page or official Website of Mahagenco that is www.mahagenco.in. Applicants who are ready & eligible to participate in examination of Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer they should best preparation to qualify in this examination with minimum obligatory marks to be a part of Mahagenco on the applied position, so we are informing you that you may obtain good study via some connected books & syllabus with exam pattern. Candidates can syllabus with exam pattern in PDF through official website of organization. Applicants if you will use related books & syllabus with Mahagenco Exam Pattern for their preparation, you may obtain sure success in the examination of Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer.

Below on this web page, we are publishing Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer Previous Year Question Papers with Answers completely for you very. So you should read below section of this web page completely and get full details about it.

Short Details of www.mahagenco.in Previous Year Question Paper

Name of the Organization – Mahagenco

Page Include Information about – Mahagenco Previous Papers

Name Of the Exam – Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer

Date of Exam –Available soon

Official Website – www.mahagenco.in

Download www.mahagenco.in Previous Year Solved Question Papers

Junior Engineer / Assistant Engineer Exam Pattern
Sr. NO
Exam Type
Topics
No. of Questions
Marks
Time Duration
1.
Objective Type
Technical Subjects
60
100
2 hrs
2.
Aptitude Test
90
90
Total
150
190
Mahagenco AE JE Old Question Papers
Question.1: If the average marks of three batches of 55, 60 and 45 students respectively is 50, 55, 60, then the average marks of all the students is:
A. 33
B. 68
C. 55
D. None of these
Answer: B

Question.2: A pupil’s marks were wrongly entered as 83 instead of 63. Due to that the average marks for the class got increased by half (1/2). The number of pupils in the class is:
A. 10
B. 20
C. 40
D. 73
Answer: C

Question.3: How long is an IPv6 address?
A. 32 bits
B. 128 bytes
C. 64 bits
D. 128 bits
Answer: D

Question.4: What flavor of Network Address Translation can be used to have one IP address allow many users to connect to the global Internet?
A. PAT
B. NAT
C. Static
D. Dynamic
Answer: A

Question.5: With which network type will OSPF establish router adjacencies but not perform the DR/BDR election process?
A. Point-to-point
B. Backbone area 0
C. Broadcast multi-access
D. Non-broadcast multi-access
Answer: A

Question.6: Routers operate at layer _____. LAN switches operate at layer _____. Ethernet hubs operate at layer _____. Word processing operates at layer _____.
A. 3, 3, 1, 7
B. 3, 2, 1, none
C. 3, 2, 1, 7
D. 3, 3, 2, none
Answer: B

Question.7: Which of the following describe router functions?
A. Packet switching
B. Packet filtering
C. Path selection
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question.8: Every time attribute A appears, it is matched with the same value of attribute B, but not the same value of attribute C. Therefore, it is true that:
A. A  B.
B. A  C.
C. A  (B,C).
D. (B,C)  A.
Answer: A

Question.9: A sum of money at simple interest amounts to Rs. 815 in 3 years and to Rs. 854 in 4 years. The sum is:
A. 650
B. 690
C. 698
D. 700
Answer: C

Question.10: Mr. Thomas invested an amount of Rs. 13,900 divided in two different schemes A and B at the simple interest rate of 14% p.a. and 11% p.a. respectively. If the total amount of simple interest earned in 2 years be Rs. 3508, what was the amount invested in Scheme B?
A. 6400
B. 6500
C. 7200
D. 7500
E. None of these
Answer: A

If you want to get info about Career Management then you can Open Tips  

Capable candidates should open Written Exam Preparation to get good mark in the exam

Note: for any other info, you are required to check the Official Website.

Take a Look on Below Table

Latest Government Jobs Engineering Jobs
10th/12th Pass Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
Police Jobs in India Latest Employment News
Rojgar Samachar Tips to Download Admit Card
Written Exam Tips Career Management Tips
English Improvement Tips Interview Tips

0 comments:

Post a Comment